Skip to main content
rschooltoday
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
If you would like this page to be displayed in another language, please scroll down to the bottom right corner of the page. 


Early Release Transportation
Remember, when there is nBreast Cancer Awarenesso school or an early dismissal, there are  NO SHUTTLES to Cawley Stadium, Shedd Park, Bellegarde Boathouse, UML Pool or Robinson Middle School.


IMPORTANT INFORMATION
Below is the practice schedule for this week.  Please remember,​​​​​​​ the practice schedule is subject to change.

Team Monday 10/1Tuesday 10/2Wednesday 10/3Thursday 10/4Friday 10/5Saturday 10/6Sunday 10/7
Crew Boys & Girls Varsity3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML BoathouseOFFOFF
Crew Boys & Girls Novice3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML Boathouse3:00-6:00 UML BoathouseOFFOFF
Cheerleading Varsity
5:30-7:30 LHS GYMOFF6:30-8:30 LHS GYMGame vs.CCHS bus leaves LHS at 5:309:00-11:00 LHS GYMOFF
Cheerleading JV
5:30-7:30 LHS GYMOFF6:30-8:30 LHS GYMGame vs.CCHS bus leaves LHS at 5:309:00-11:00 LHS GYMOFF
Cross Country (Boys)3-5:30 Shedd2:30-6 PM Livingston Park Bus from LHSAt Tewksbury (Livingston Park) bus @ 2:00 PM3-5:30 Shedd3-5:30 Sheddat Alvirne High School bus @ TBA at LHSOFF
Cross Country (Girls)






Field Hockey Varsity5:15pm - 7:30pm Home vs. Methuen @ 6:00pm(Turf)Practice 3:00pm - 5:00pm (Turf)Game @ Lawrence 7:15pmPractice 3:00pm - 5:00pm (Upper Grass)4:00pm at UML vs. Andover7:30am - 9:00am (Turf)OFF
Field Hockey JV4:00pm - 5:45pm Home vs. Methuen @ 4:30pm (Grass)Practice 3:00pm - 5:00pm (Turf)Game @ Lawrence 6:00pmPractice 3:00pm - 5:00pm (Upper Grass)5:30pm at UML vs. Andover7:30am - 9:00am (Turf)OFF
Football Varsitypractice 3:30-6practice 3:30-6practice 3:30-63:33-6 turfgame at CC 7 bus 5practice, film, study hall 9-12
Football JVgame 4 vs chelmsfordpractice 3:30-6practice 3:30-63:33-6 turfgame at CC 7 bus 6practice, film, study hall 9-12
Football Freshmanpractice 3:30-6practice 3:30-6practice 3:30-6practice 3:30-6game 4 vs CC

Golf Varsity






Soccer (Boys) Varsity 6 - 8 pm Cawley4:00 pm Away vs. Billerica Memorial (Billerica Memorial High - Alumni Field Bus Leaves 2:30pm from from the High School6 - 8 pm Cawley4:00 pm Away vs.Dracut High School Dracut High (Bus Leaves 2:30pm from from the High School)6 - 8 pm Cawley9:00am - 11:00am Cawley
Soccer (Boys) JV3 - 5 pm Shedd Park4:00 pm Away vs. Billerica Memorial (Billerica Middle School Calabrese Stadium Bus Leaves 2:30pm from from the High School3 - 5 pm Shedd Park4:00 pm Away vs.Dracut High School Dracut High (Bus Leaves 2:30pm from from the High School)3 - 5 pm Shedd ParkOFFOFF
Soccer (Boys) Freshman3 - 5 pm Shedd Park3 - 5 pm Shedd Park4:00 pm Away vs. North Andover (North Andover Middle School Bus leaves from the High School 2:30pm)3 - 5 pm Shedd Park4:00 pm Away vs. Methuen (Tenney Grammar Schooll Bus leaves from the High School 2:30pm)OFF
Soccer (Girls) Varsity3-5 pm cawley7:00:00 PM Away V. Haverhill, Trinity Stadium, Bus leaves at 5:00 PM from Cawley3-5 pm cawley7:00:00 PM Central Catholic, Cawley7:00:00 PM Methuen, CawleyOFFOFF
Soccer (Girls) JV3-5 pm carvalho4:00:00 PM Away V. Haverhill, Haverhill High School3-5 pm carvalho5:30:00 PM Central Catholic, Carvalho5:30:00 PM Methuen, CarvalhoOFFOFF

3-5 pm carvalho3-5 pm carvalho4:00:00 PM Away V. North Andover, North Andover Middle School, Bus leaves 2:30 PM LHS3-5 pm carvalho4:00:00 PM Away V. Methuen, Tenney Grammer School, Bus leaves 2:30 PM LHSOFFOFF
Swim/Dive (Girls)3:15-4:45 (UML)vs. Chelmsford @ HomeOFF3:15-4:45 (UML)3:15-4:45 (UML)OFF
Volleyball (Girls) Varsityvs. Central Catholic 5 PM5-7 pm LHS@ Andover 5:30 bus @ 34-6 pm LHS4-6 pm LHS10 am -1 pm @ LHSOFF
Volleyball (Girls) JVvs. Central Catholic 4 PM3-5 pm LHS@ Andover 4:30 bus @ 34-6 pm LHS4-6 pm LHS10 am -1 pm @ LHSOFF
Volleyball (Girls) Freshmanvs. Central Catholic 4 PM3-5 pm LHS@ Andover 4:30 bus @ 32:45- 4 pm LHS2:45- 4 pm LHSOFFOFF
UPCOMING EVENTS
    Loading Events...
HIGHLIGHTS
CALENDAR
Calendar